• Sandra Biedron, Element Aero and UNM (SPC Chair)
  • Evgenya Simakov, LANL (SPC Co-Chair)
  • Nathan Moody, LANL (LEAD Materials)
  • Kevin Brown, BNL (Controls Lead)
  • Christine Sweeney, LANL (LEAD Data)
  • Alan Hurd, LANL (LEAD Education)
  • Triveni Rao, BNL (Materials)
  • Felicie Albert, LLNL
  • Frank Alexsander, BNL
  • Riccardo Bartolini, Diamond
  • Ivan Bazarov, Cornell
  • Trudy Bolin, UNM
  • John Byrd, ANL
  • John Cary, UC Boulder and Tech-X
  • Eric Colby, DOE
  • Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie, SOLEIL
  • Sarah Cousineau, ORNL
  • Paolo Craievich, PSI
  • Mark Crawford, LANL
  • Eileen Cunningham, Meyer Tool and Manufacturing
  • Mark Curtin, Ion Linac Systems
  • Francesca Curbis, Lund University
  • Massimo Dal Forno, View Ray
  • Jean Delayen, Old Dominion University
  • Auralee Edelen, SLAC
  • Daniele Filippetto, LBL
  • Wolfram Fischer, BNL
  • Raffaella Geometrante, Kyma
  • Mattias Georgson
  • Luca Giannessi, NFN-LNF and ST
  • Kathy Harkay, ANL
  • Bjorn-Manuel Hegelich, UT Austin
  • Georg Hoffstaetter, Cornell
  • Kevin Jensen, NRL
  • Chan Joshi, UCLA
  • Young-Kee Kim, UofC
  • Prapong Klysubun, Thai light source
  • Timothy Koeth, UMD
  • Wim Leemans, DESY
  • Steve Lidia, MSU/FRIB
  • Slava Lukin, NSF
  • Martina Martinello, FNAL
  • Jared Maxson, Cornell
  • Namdoo Moon, DHS
  • Patric Muggli, MPI
  • Alexander Murokh, Radiabeam
  • Sergei Nagaitsev, UofC and Fermilab
  • Mark Neice, DEPS
  • George Neil, Triseka
  • Jerry Nolen, ANL
  • Peter Ostroumov, MSU FRIB
  • Mark Palmer, BNL
  • Ritchie Patterson, Cornell
  • Fulvia Pilat, ORNL
  • Philippe Piot, NIU
  • Nathaniel Pogue, LLNL
  • Riccardo Pompili, LNF-INFN
  • John Power, ANL
  • Soren Prestemon, LBL
  • Tor Raubenheimer, SLAC
  • Jamie Rosenzweig, UCLA
  • Timur Shaftan, BNL
  • Denise Skiadopoulos, ANL and Alpha Gamma
  • Salvador Sosa, UNM
  • Giulio Stancari, FNAL
  • Quentin Saulter
  • Michele Svandrlik, Sincrotrone Trieste
  • Hitoshi Tanaka, SPRING-8
  • Chris Tennant, JLAB
  • Jayakar Thangaraj, FNAL
  • Navid Vafaei-Najafabadi, Stony Brook
  • Alexander Valishev, FNAL
  • Jean-Luc Vay, LBL
  • Nikolai Vinokurov, BINP
  • Erik Wallen, LBNL
  • Xijie Wang, SLAC
  • Allen Weeks, ELI
  • Peter Williams, STC Daresbury
  • Zhentang Zhao, SINAP
  • Robert Zwaska, FNAL